Day pupils

Payment for New Day Pupils for Academic Year 2017-18

YearDeposit of 30%
Date of Offer
Autumn Term
1st Cheque
04/09/2017
Spring Term
2nd Cheque
07/01/2018
Summer Term
3rd Cheque
08/04/2018
Total Tuition
Fees
Nursery15,85914,80211,10111,10152,863
Reception17,48116,31612,23712,23658,270
Year 117,92616,73112,54912,54859,754
Year 217,92616,73112,54912,54859,754
Year 318,50917,27512,95712,95661,697
Year 418,65717,41313,06113,06062,191
Year 521,06619,66214,74714,74670,221
Year 621,06619,66214,74714,74670,221
Year 725,08123,40917,55717,55783,604
Year 825,76024,04318,03218,03285,867
Year 926,41424,65318,49118,49088,048
Year 1029,25827,30820,48120,48097,527
Year 1129,85227,86220,89720,89699,507
Year 1230,99828,93121,69821,698103,325
Year 1330,99828,93121,69821,698103,325

Payment for Current Day Pupils for Academic Year 2017-18

YearDeposit of 10%
Date of Offer
Autumn Term
1st Cheque
04/09/2017
Spring Term
2nd Cheque
07/01/2018
Summer Term
3rd Cheque
08/04/2018
Total Tuition
Fees
Nursery5,28619,03114,27314,27352,863
Reception5,82720,97715,73315,73358,270
Year 15,97521,51116,13416,13459,754
Year 25,97521,51116,13416,13459,754
Year 36,17022,21116,65816,65861,697
Year 46,21922,38916,79216,79162,191
Year 57,02225,28018,96018,95970,221
Year 67,02225,28018,96018,95970,221
Year 78,36030,09722,57422,57383,604
Year 88,58730,91223,18423,18485,867
Year 98,80531,69723,77323,77388,048
Year 109,75335,11026,33226,33297,527
Year 119,95135,82326,86726,86699,507
Year 1210,33337,19727,89827,897103,325
Year 1310,33337,19727,89827,897103,325

Payment for New Joiners in Spring or Summer Term for Academic Year 2016-17

Fees for Repton are calculated on an annual basis. For parents who join at the start of the academic year, or for parents at re-registration, fees are divided into four payments: the deposit and three payments in the form of post dated cheques dated for the beginning of each term.

For pupils starting at the beginning of the Spring or Summer term, the deposit amount will be 30% of the fees due for the remainder of the academic year at time of joining. This deposit amount will be non refundable 15 days after the acceptance of place. The remaining fees will be divided into two payments: an initial immediate payment and one payment in the form of a post dated cheque dated for the beginning of the Summer term (cheque dated 10th April 2016).

For parents who join at the start of the Summer term, fees are charged at 30% of the total annual fees and the fees are collected in one initial immediate payment.

YearDepositSpring TermSummer TermTotal Payment
for Both Terms
Nursery9,06810,58010,57930,227
Reception9,06810,58010,57930,227
Year 19,49511,07811,07731,650
Year 29,49511,07811,07731,650
Year 310,34912,07312,07334,495
Year 410,66812,44712,44635,561
Year 511,52213,44313,44238,407
year 611,52213,44313,44238,407
Year 713,86916,18116,18046,230
Year 814,40216,80316,80348,008
Year 914,93417,42317,42349,780
Year 1016,00318,67018,66953,342
Year 1117,07019,91519,91456,899
Year 1218,13621,16021,15960,455
Year 1318,13621,16021,15960,455

General

Transportation, meals and any other extra charges will be invoiced separately.