Payment for Day Pupils for Academic Year 2017-18

YearDeposit on Acceptance of Place*Autumn TermSpring TermSummer TermTotal Tuition
Fees
Nursery15,85914,80211,10111,10152,863
Reception17,48116,31612,23712,23658,270
Year 117,92616,73112,54912,54859,754
Year 217,92616,73112,54912,54859,754
Year 318,50917,27512,95712,95661,697
Year 418,65717,41313,06113,06062,191
Year 521,06619,66214,74714,74670,221
Year 621,06619,66214,74714,74670,221
Year 725,08123,40917,55717,55783,604
Year 825,76024,04318,03218,03285,867
Year 926,41424,65318,49118,49088,048
Year 1029,25827,30820,48120,48097,527
Year 1129,85227,86220,89720,89699,507
Year 1230,99828,93121,69821,698103,325
Year 1330,99828,93121,69821,698103,325

Payment for Day Pupils for Academic Year 2018-19

YearDeposit on Acceptance of Place*Autumn TermSpring TermSummer TermTotal Tuition
Fees
Nursery15,85914,80211,10111,10152,863
Reception17,48116,31612,23712,23658,270
Year 117,92616,73112,54912,54859,754
Year 217,92616,73112,54912,54859,754
Year 318,50917,27512,95712,95661,697
Year 418,65717,41313,06113,06062,191
Year 521,06619,66214,74714,74670,221
Year 621,06619,66214,74714,74670,221
Year 722,50021,00015,75015,75075,000
Year 823,40021,84016,38016,38078,000
Year 924,00022,40016,80016,80080,000
Year 1026,40024,64018,48018,48088,000
Year 1126,40024,64018,48018,48088,000
Year 1228,50026,60019,95019,95095,000
Year 1328,50026,60019,95019,95095,000

*Deposit for new pupils is 30% and deposit for current pupils is 10% of annual Tuition Fees as per KHDA regulations.

All tuition fees are subject to any increase approved by the KHDA.

There is a Registration fee of AED 500 and Assessment fee of AED 1,000.

Both of these fees are non refundable.

There is a discount of 5% on the tuition fees if the payment is made in full for the entire academic year.

There is a sibling discount of 5% on the third and subsequent child/ren.

Children joining Repton School directly from Dovecote Nursery will receive a discount of 15% on the tuition fees for the first year they attend Repton.

Payment for New Joiners in Spring or Summer Term for Academic Year 2017-18

Fees for Repton are calculated on an annual basis. For parents who join at the start of the academic year, or for parents at re-registration, fees are divided into four payments: the deposit and three payments in the form of post dated cheques dated for the beginning of each term.

For pupils starting at the beginning of the Spring or Summer term, the deposit amount will be 30% of the fees due for the remainder of the academic year at time of joining. This deposit amount will be non refundable 15 days after the acceptance of place. The remaining fees will be divided into two payments: an initial immediate payment and one payment in the form of a post dated cheque dated for the beginning of the Summer term (cheque dated 10th April 2016).

For parents who join at the start of the Summer term, fees are charged at 30% of the total annual fees and the fees are collected in one initial immediate payment.

YearDepositSpring TermSummer TermTotal Payment
for Both Terms
Nursery9,06810,58010,57930,227
Reception9,06810,58010,57930,227
Year 19,49511,07811,07731,650
Year 29,49511,07811,07731,650
Year 310,34912,07312,07334,495
Year 410,66812,44712,44635,561
Year 511,52213,44313,44238,407
year 611,52213,44313,44238,407
Year 713,86916,18116,18046,230
Year 814,40216,80316,80348,008
Year 914,93417,42317,42349,780
Year 1016,00318,67018,66953,342
Year 1117,07019,91519,91456,899
Year 1218,13621,16021,15960,455
Year 1318,13621,16021,15960,455

General

Transportation, meals and any other extra charges will be invoiced separately.